SOCAR Polymer encourages talented individuals to join its team and creates compelling opportunities to attract them. Whether you are a student, a graduate or an experienced professional, explore opportunities to take your career to the next level.
All applicants are being recruited on the basis of their skills and their suitability to meet our requirements.
If you wish to become an innovator by working for a company that’s leading the future of the petrochemical industry in Azerbaijan, if you are enthusiastic to become part of the qualified team of a huge and well-planned project with new opportunities and innovative atmosphere, then this project is the best for your career.
Please note that timings are indicative. A high volume of applications can result in the process taking a little longer. Neither SOCAR Polymer, nor any organization that recruits on our behalf, asks for money or payments from applicants at any point in the application process. Everyone who is successful in gaining an offer of employment from us, either directly or indirectly, is required to go through a formal recruitment process.